Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data

Data Controller: Gökerplast Plastic Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. Merdivenköy...

Data Controller: Gökerplast Plastic Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti.

Merdivenköy District, Yumurtacı Abdibey Street, No: 2/B, Flat: 151, Kadıköy, Istanbul

Gökerplast Plastic Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. aspect; Regarding the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data within the framework of the activities arising from the "Personal Data Protection Law" (KVKK) No. 6698, relevant legislation and legal regulations,

Our employees,

Our Employee Candidates,

Our interns,

Supplier Relevant

Our visitors,

We have prepared this lighting text in order to inform you.

This notification is made in accordance with Article 10 of the KVKK and due to legal obligation. The purpose of this information is to inform you about the method of collection of your personal data, the purposes of processing, legal reasons, to whom and for what purposes your processed personal data can be transferred and your rights.

Which Personal Data is Processed for What Purpose?

Employees

ID information

§ Name, Surname, Gender, Nationality, T.R. Identity Number/Foreign Identity Number, Date of Birth, Place of Birth, Marital Status, Identity Card/Copy of Identity Card, Driver's License Number, Photocopy of Driver's License, Signature.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfilling Employment Contract and Legal Obligations for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Wage Policy, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Employee Satisfaction and Loyalty Processes Execution, Execution of Talent / Career Development Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Management Activities, Execution of Communication Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Execution of Contract Processes, Performance Evaluation Execution of Processes, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Ensuring the Security of Movable Property and Resources, Execution of Legal Affairs, Ensuring Physical Space Security, Execution of Access Authorities Execution of Emergency Management Processes.

Contact information

§ Home Phone Number, Mobile Phone Number, Residence Certificate (Residence Document), Residence address.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Communication Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Wage Policy, Execution of Occupational Health and Safety Activities, Execution of Emergency Activities, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Management Activities, Legal Affairs Execution, Execution of Access Authorities, Execution of Contract Processes.

Financial Information

§ Information in the Scope of AGI, Bank Account Information, Information on Disability Tax Exemption.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations arising from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Wage Policy, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities.

Personal Information

§ Position/title information, Work history and details, Curriculum vitae, Educational status, Official correspondence about the employee, SGK employment statement, SGK leave notice, Leave (administrative and annual leave), Photograph, Documents showing military status, Insurance data, Reference Name, Surname, Reference Institution Name and Position, Reference Telephone Number.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Training Activities, Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Wage Policy, Foreign Personnel Work and Residence Permit Transactions, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Ensuring Legal Transaction Security, Establishment and Management of the Registry

Professional Experience Information

§ Diplomas and certificates

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs, Execution of Communication Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities , Carrying out Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Ensuring Business Continuity Activities, Organization and Event Management, Execution of Performance Evaluation Processes, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Establishment and Management of the Registry, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Wage Policy, Foreign Personnel Work and Residence Permit Transactions , Execution of Management Activities

Health Information

§ Health report (employment), Periodic examination report, Disability report, Health reports, Health information (including reports received for dangerous jobs and medical history regarding occupational diseases).

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Labor Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Assignment Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities Conducting Business Continuity Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

 Transaction Security Records

§ Internal IP Address, Destination IP/Domain Records, External IP Address, Sim Card IMSI Number, Electronic Access/Activity Records, Other Traffic Data (eg connection time/time, communication amount etc.).

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Information Security Processes, Ensuring Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Access Authorities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Internal Audit / Investigation / Intelligence Activities, Execution of Communication Activities Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV Records

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Information Security Processes, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Carrying out Internal Audit / Investigation / Intelligence Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Execution of Risk Management Processes, Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities, Authorized Person Giving Information to Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Management Activities.

Criminal Conviction and Security Measures

§ Information on Criminal Records, Criminal convictions and security measures.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Assignment Processes.

Information of Family Members

§ Names and surnames of family members, Marital status, Number of children, Contact information of family members, Photocopy of marriage certificate.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Wage Policy, Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Transaction Information

§ Correspondence with judicial authorities, Correspondence with administrative authorities, Information in the case file, Information within the scope of the Notice and Warning.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs, Execution of Contract Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Audit Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Fulfillment of Employee Contracts and Obligations arising from the Legislation, Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities.

§

Audio-Visual Recordings

§ Photo Recordings, Video Recordings.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Talent/Career Development Activities, Execution of Marketing Processes of Products/Services, Organization and Event Management, Execution/Control of Business Activities.

Employee Candidates

ID information

§ Name, surname, T.C. identification number/foreign identity number, date of issue of driver's license, driver's license class, date of birth, military service certificate, signature.

§ Personal data processing purpose; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of Employee Candidates' Application Processes, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Communication Activities.

Contact information

§ E-mail address, residential address, home phone number, mobile phone number.

§ Personal data processing purpose; Employee Candidate / Intern, Execution of Application Processes of Employee Candidates, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Communication Activities.

Personal Information

§ Employment history and details, Educational status, Curriculum vitae, Reference information.

§ Personal data processing purpose; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of Employee Candidates' Application Processes, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Communication Activities.

Reference Information

§ Name, Surname, Telephone Number, Department, Title, Reference Type.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Carrying out the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates, Planning the Human Resources Processes, In order to carry out the human resources activities for the applied position, To carry out the human resources activities for the positions that may be opened in the future

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV.

§ Personal Data processing purpose; Execution of Information Security Processes, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

Interns

ID information

§ Name, Surname, T.C. Identity Number, Photograph, Signature, Copy of Identity Card, Place of Birth, Gender, Marital Status, Date of Birth.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Fulfilling Obligations arising from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Contract Execution of Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Access Authorities.

Contact information

§ Telephone Number, Email Address.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Communication Activities, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Communication Activities, Execution of Access Authorities.

Personal Information

§ Internship information, SGK employment certificate, Compulsory Internship Document (Internship Start Form), School information, Educational Status.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Planning Human Resources Processes, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Talent / Career Development Activities Execution, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation.

Financial Information

§ Bank Account Information.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Employee Contract and Legislation Obligations, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution and Audit of Business Activities.

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV Records, Physical access entry and exit records.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Ensuring the Security of Movable Property and Resources, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities.

 Customer Transaction Information

§ Request and Complaint Information, given legal approvals, comments and special requests

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Communication Activities, Execution / Inspection of Business Activities, Receiving and Evaluation of Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes, Execution of Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services, Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes, Execution of Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, , Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies ,

Financial Information

§ Card information, payment information

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution / Inspection of Business Activities, Execution of Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services, Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes, Execution of Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies,

Supplier Relevant

ID information

§ İsim, Soyisim, TC No,

§ Name, Surname, TR No,

Contact information

§ Phone Number, Address.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Communication Activities, Execution / Inspection of Business Activities, Receiving and Evaluation of Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes, Execution of Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services, Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes, Execution of Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, , execution of supply chain management processes, Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies

Financial Information

§ Bank Account Information,

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution of Contract Processes

Visitors

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV Records, Physical access entry and exit records.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Information Security Processes, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

Gokerplast Ltd. Sti. The personal data processing process is carried out by obtaining the explicit consent of the persons in the data processing processes, which do not fall within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes and require the "explicit consent of the relevant person" as per the KVKK and relevant legal regulations.

What are the Collection Methods of Your Personal Data?

Your personal data specified above in categories; application forms, employment contract, contracts, curriculum vitae, electronic tracking and physical access control systems in the workplace (card pass systems, CCTV), information systems and electronic devices (e.g. telecommunication infrastructure, computers and telephones), İŞKUR and private employment offices (including Kariyer.net, etc.), online website, Cookies/Cookies created by our own website, declared in call center calls, mobile application, Tracking Cookies/Tracking Cookies created by third parties (eg Hotjar), site usage measurement systems (eg Google Analytics) and other documents and statements declared by the person concerned (in physical and electronic media).

What is the Legal Reason for Collecting Your Personal Data?

Your personal data, Gökerplast Ltd. Sti. by; In line with the realization of the above-mentioned purposes, it is processed within the scope of the establishment of the contract, its expressly stipulated in the laws, the allocation of rights, the fulfillment of our legal responsibilities and our legitimate interests in accordance with the relevant legislation, especially the Turkish Commercial Code, Labor Law, Turkish Code of Obligations and KVKK regulations.

Do We Transfer Your Personal Data to a Third Party?

Your personal data,

● For the purposes of executing the activities in accordance with the legislation, following and executing legal affairs, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, fulfilling the obligations arising from the employment contract and legislation for the employees, conducting/supervising business activities and carrying out occupational health/safety activities within the scope stipulated by the legal regulation. to Authorized Public Institutions and Organizations in the country and

● To Real Persons or Private Law Legal Entities in the country for the purpose of carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation and informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations within the scope stipulated by the legal regulation.

can be transferred.

What Are Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data?

Regarding your personal data;

● Learning whether your personal data is processed,

● If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

● Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

● Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, at home or abroad,

● Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

● Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,

● When you request the deletion or destruction of your personal data with the correction of incomplete or incorrect data, requesting that this situation be notified to the third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data,

● If you suffer damage due to the illegal processing of personal data, you have the right to demand the removal of this damage.

How Can You Exercise Your Rights?

If the Relevant Person wishes to request her personal data, through the Relevant Person Application Form;

• By sending it with a wet signature and a copy of the ID to the address Merdivenköy Mahallesi, Yumurtacı Abdibey Sokak, No: 2/B, Flat: 151, Kadıköy, Istanbul,

• Gökerplast Plastik Sanayi ve Ticaret LTD. with a valid identity document. STI. By applying personally to

• By sending it to our registered e-mail address [email protected] using a registered e-mail (KEP) address and secure electronic signature or mobile signature,

• Gökerplast Ltd. by the Relevant Person. Şti. by sending it to [email protected] from the e-mail address previously notified and registered in our system.

Gökerplast Ltd. Şti.

In accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, the name, surname, signature if the application is written, the T.C. identification number, (passport number if the applicant is a foreigner), residence or workplace address for notification, e-mail address, telephone number and fax number, if any, and information on the subject of the request.

The Relevant Person must clearly and comprehensibly state the subject requested in the application, which includes explanations regarding the right to be exercised and requested to use the above-mentioned rights. Information and documents related to the application must be attached to the application.

Although the subject of the request must be related to the person of the applicant, if acting on behalf of someone else, the applicant must be specifically authorized in this regard and this authority must be documented (special power of attorney). In addition, the application must contain identity and address information, and documents confirming identity must be attached to the application.

Requests made by unauthorized third parties on behalf of someone else will not be considered.

How Long Will Your Requests Regarding the Processing of Your Personal Data Be Answered?

Your claims regarding your personal data are evaluated and answered within 30 days at the latest from the date they reach us. In the event that your application is evaluated negatively, the reasons for the rejection are sent to the address you specified in the application by e-mail or postal mail, in particular, by one of the methods selected in the Relevant Person Application Form.

Gökerplast

Online
Gökerplast

Hi there 👋

How can I help you?

Data Controller: Gökerplast Plastic Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti.

Merdivenköy District, Yumurtacı Abdibey Street, No: 2/B, Flat: 151, Kadıköy, Istanbul

Gökerplast Plastic Industry and Trade Ltd. Sti. aspect; Regarding the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data within the framework of the activities arising from the “Personal Data Protection Law” (KVKK) No. 6698, relevant legislation and legal regulations,

Our employees,

Our Employee Candidates,

Our interns,

Supplier Relevant

Our visitors,

We have prepared this lighting text in order to inform you.

This notification is made in accordance with Article 10 of the KVKK and due to legal obligation. The purpose of this information is to inform you about the method of collection of your personal data, the purposes of processing, legal reasons, to whom and for what purposes your processed personal data can be transferred and your rights.

Which Personal Data is Processed for What Purpose?

Employees

ID information

§ Name, Surname, Gender, Nationality, T.R. Identity Number/Foreign Identity Number, Date of Birth, Place of Birth, Marital Status, Identity Card/Copy of Identity Card, Driver’s License Number, Photocopy of Driver’s License, Signature.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfilling Employment Contract and Legal Obligations for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Wage Policy, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Employee Satisfaction and Loyalty Processes Execution, Execution of Talent / Career Development Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Management Activities, Execution of Communication Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Execution of Contract Processes, Performance Evaluation Execution of Processes, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Ensuring the Security of Movable Property and Resources, Execution of Legal Affairs, Ensuring Physical Space Security, Execution of Access Authorities Execution of Emergency Management Processes.

Contact information

§ Home Phone Number, Mobile Phone Number, Residence Certificate (Residence Document), Residence address.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Communication Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Wage Policy, Execution of Occupational Health and Safety Activities, Execution of Emergency Activities, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Informing Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Management Activities, Legal Affairs Execution, Execution of Access Authorities, Execution of Contract Processes.

Financial Information

§ Information in the Scope of AGI, Bank Account Information, Information on Disability Tax Exemption.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations arising from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Wage Policy, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities.

Personal Information

§ Position/title information, Work history and details, Curriculum vitae, Educational status, Official correspondence about the employee, SGK employment statement, SGK leave notice, Leave (administrative and annual leave), Photograph, Documents showing military status, Insurance data, Reference Name, Surname, Reference Institution Name and Position, Reference Telephone Number.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Training Activities, Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Wage Policy, Foreign Personnel Work and Residence Permit Transactions, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Ensuring Legal Transaction Security, Establishment and Management of the Registry

Professional Experience Information

§ Diplomas and certificates

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs, Execution of Communication Activities, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities , Carrying out Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Ensuring Business Continuity Activities, Organization and Event Management, Execution of Performance Evaluation Processes, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Establishment and Management of the Registry, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Wage Policy, Foreign Personnel Work and Residence Permit Transactions , Execution of Management Activities

Health Information

§ Health report (employment), Periodic examination report, Disability report, Health reports, Health information (including reports received for dangerous jobs and medical history regarding occupational diseases).

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Labor Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Assignment Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities Conducting Business Continuity Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

 Transaction Security Records

§ Internal IP Address, Destination IP/Domain Records, External IP Address, Sim Card IMSI Number, Electronic Access/Activity Records, Other Traffic Data (eg connection time/time, communication amount etc.).

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Information Security Processes, Ensuring Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Access Authorities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Internal Audit / Investigation / Intelligence Activities, Execution of Communication Activities Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV Records

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Information Security Processes, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Carrying out Internal Audit / Investigation / Intelligence Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Execution of Risk Management Processes, Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities, Authorized Person Giving Information to Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Management Activities.

Criminal Conviction and Security Measures

§ Information on Criminal Records, Criminal convictions and security measures.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Contract Processes, Execution of Assignment Processes.

Information of Family Members

§ Names and surnames of family members, Marital status, Number of children, Contact information of family members, Photocopy of marriage certificate.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Wage Policy, Fulfillment of Obligations Originated from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Benefits and Benefits Processes for Employees, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Transaction Information

§ Correspondence with judicial authorities, Correspondence with administrative authorities, Information in the case file, Information within the scope of the Notice and Warning.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs, Execution of Contract Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Audit Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Fulfillment of Employee Contracts and Obligations arising from the Legislation, Carrying out Storage and Archive Activities.

§

Audio-Visual Recordings

§ Photo Recordings, Video Recordings.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Talent/Career Development Activities, Execution of Marketing Processes of Products/Services, Organization and Event Management, Execution/Control of Business Activities.

Employee Candidates

ID information

§ Name, surname, T.C. identification number/foreign identity number, date of issue of driver’s license, driver’s license class, date of birth, military service certificate, signature.

§ Personal data processing purpose; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of Employee Candidates’ Application Processes, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Communication Activities.

Contact information

§ E-mail address, residential address, home phone number, mobile phone number.

§ Personal data processing purpose; Employee Candidate / Intern, Execution of Application Processes of Employee Candidates, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Communication Activities.

Personal Information

§ Employment history and details, Educational status, Curriculum vitae, Reference information.

§ Personal data processing purpose; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of Employee Candidates’ Application Processes, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution of Communication Activities.

Reference Information

§ Name, Surname, Telephone Number, Department, Title, Reference Type.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Carrying out the Application Processes of the Employee Candidates, Planning the Human Resources Processes, In order to carry out the human resources activities for the applied position, To carry out the human resources activities for the positions that may be opened in the future

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV.

§ Personal Data processing purpose; Execution of Information Security Processes, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

Interns

ID information

§ Name, Surname, T.C. Identity Number, Photograph, Signature, Copy of Identity Card, Place of Birth, Gender, Marital Status, Date of Birth.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Fulfilling Obligations arising from Employment Contract and Legislation for Employees, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Contract Execution of Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Access Authorities.

Contact information

§ Telephone Number, Email Address.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Execution of Training Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Execution of Communication Activities, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Execution of Communication Activities, Execution of Access Authorities.

Personal Information

§ Internship information, SGK employment certificate, Compulsory Internship Document (Internship Start Form), School information, Educational Status.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Employee Candidate / Intern / Student Selection and Placement Processes, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations, Planning Human Resources Processes, Execution / Supervision of Business Activities, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Talent / Career Development Activities Execution, Execution of Storage and Archive Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation.

Financial Information

§ Bank Account Information.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Fulfillment of Employee Contract and Legislation Obligations, Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Planning of Human Resources Processes, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution and Audit of Business Activities.

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV Records, Physical access entry and exit records.

§ Purpose of processing personal data; Ensuring the Security of Movable Property and Resources, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities.

 Customer Transaction Information

§ Request and Complaint Information, given legal approvals, comments and special requests

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Communication Activities, Execution / Inspection of Business Activities, Receiving and Evaluation of Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes, Execution of Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services, Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes, Execution of Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, , Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies ,

Financial Information

§ Card information, payment information

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution / Inspection of Business Activities, Execution of Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services, Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes, Execution of Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies,

Supplier Relevant

ID information

§ İsim, Soyisim, TC No,

§ Name, Surname, TR No,

Contact information

§ Phone Number, Address.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Communication Activities, Execution / Inspection of Business Activities, Receiving and Evaluation of Suggestions for the Improvement of Business Processes, Execution of Business Continuity Activities, Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services, Execution of Goods / Service Sales Processes, Execution of Goods / Service Production and Operation Processes, , execution of supply chain management processes, Execution of Marketing Analysis Studies

Financial Information

§ Bank Account Information,

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Execution / Audit of Business Activities, Execution of Contract Processes

Visitors

Physical Venue Security Records

§ CCTV Records, Physical access entry and exit records.

§ The purpose of processing personal data; Execution of Information Security Processes, Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities, Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation, Ensuring Physical Space Safety, Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations.

Gokerplast Ltd. Sti. The personal data processing process is carried out by obtaining the explicit consent of the persons in the data processing processes, which do not fall within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes and require the “explicit consent of the relevant person” as per the KVKK and relevant legal regulations.

What are the Collection Methods of Your Personal Data?

Your personal data specified above in categories; application forms, employment contract, contracts, curriculum vitae, electronic tracking and physical access control systems in the workplace (card pass systems, CCTV), information systems and electronic devices (e.g. telecommunication infrastructure, computers and telephones), İŞKUR and private employment offices (including Kariyer.net, etc.), online website, Cookies/Cookies created by our own website, declared in call center calls, mobile application, Tracking Cookies/Tracking Cookies created by third parties (eg Hotjar), site usage measurement systems (eg Google Analytics) and other documents and statements declared by the person concerned (in physical and electronic media).

What is the Legal Reason for Collecting Your Personal Data?

Your personal data, Gökerplast Ltd. Sti. by; In line with the realization of the above-mentioned purposes, it is processed within the scope of the establishment of the contract, its expressly stipulated in the laws, the allocation of rights, the fulfillment of our legal responsibilities and our legitimate interests in accordance with the relevant legislation, especially the Turkish Commercial Code, Labor Law, Turkish Code of Obligations and KVKK regulations.

Do We Transfer Your Personal Data to a Third Party?

Your personal data,

● For the purposes of executing the activities in accordance with the legislation, following and executing legal affairs, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, fulfilling the obligations arising from the employment contract and legislation for the employees, conducting/supervising business activities and carrying out occupational health/safety activities within the scope stipulated by the legal regulation. to Authorized Public Institutions and Organizations in the country and

● To Real Persons or Private Law Legal Entities in the country for the purpose of carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation and informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations within the scope stipulated by the legal regulation.

can be transferred.

What Are Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data?

Regarding your personal data;

● Learning whether your personal data is processed,

● If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

● Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

● Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, at home or abroad,

● Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

● Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,

● When you request the deletion or destruction of your personal data with the correction of incomplete or incorrect data, requesting that this situation be notified to the third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data,

● If you suffer damage due to the illegal processing of personal data, you have the right to demand the removal of this damage.

How Can You Exercise Your Rights?

If the Relevant Person wishes to request her personal data, through the Relevant Person Application Form;

• By sending it with a wet signature and a copy of the ID to the address Merdivenköy Mahallesi, Yumurtacı Abdibey Sokak, No: 2/B, Flat: 151, Kadıköy, Istanbul,

• Gökerplast Plastik Sanayi ve Ticaret LTD. with a valid identity document. STI. By applying personally to

• By sending it to our registered e-mail address [email protected] using a registered e-mail (KEP) address and secure electronic signature or mobile signature,

• Gökerplast Ltd. by the Relevant Person. Şti. by sending it to [email protected] from the e-mail address previously notified and registered in our system.

Gökerplast Ltd. Şti.

In accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, the name, surname, signature if the application is written, the T.C. identification number, (passport number if the applicant is a foreigner), residence or workplace address for notification, e-mail address, telephone number and fax number, if any, and information on the subject of the request.

The Relevant Person must clearly and comprehensibly state the subject requested in the application, which includes explanations regarding the right to be exercised and requested to use the above-mentioned rights. Information and documents related to the application must be attached to the application.

Although the subject of the request must be related to the person of the applicant, if acting on behalf of someone else, the applicant must be specifically authorized in this regard and this authority must be documented (special power of attorney). In addition, the application must contain identity and address information, and documents confirming identity must be attached to the application.

Requests made by unauthorized third parties on behalf of someone else will not be considered.

How Long Will Your Requests Regarding the Processing of Your Personal Data Be Answered?

Your claims regarding your personal data are evaluated and answered within 30 days at the latest from the date they reach us. In the event that your application is evaluated negatively, the reasons for the rejection are sent to the address you specified in the application by e-mail or postal mail, in particular, by one of the methods selected in the Relevant Person Application Form.